Apartamento 2Qts Vista Para As Montanhas
Located approximately a 10-minute ride from the Chapel of Our Lady of Fatima, the spacious 70 m² Apartamento 2Qts Vista Para As Montanhas Nova Friburgo features a private parking lot for those who travel by car. 4.7 km from the 2-bedroom apartment you will find Nova Friburgo Country Club.
Eduardo Guinle Stadium is located nearly a 15-minute drive from the apartment.
Enhancing your comfort, a shower can be found at the accommodation. Furthermore, hairdryers and towels is available.
With a kitchen as part of its self-catering amenities, Apartamento 2Qts Vista Para As Montanhas also provides guests with a dining area to enjoy their meals.
- Local attractions
- Sao Clemente Park4753 km
- Nova Friburgo Country Club4522 km
- Caledonia Peak4173 km
- Igreja Prebisteriana Bela Vista4125 km
- Eduardo Guinle Stadium3978 km
- Friburgo Shopping Center3461 km
- Catarina's Stone4394 km
- Taxidermy Museum4948 km
- Mirante Heringer3948 km
- Memorial da Colonizacao Suica4943 km
- Airports
- Macae132 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamento 2Qts Vista Para As Montanhas?
Guests of Apartamento 2Qts Vista Para As Montanhas can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Capela Nossa Senhora De Fatima, placed nearly a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are Nova Friburgo Country Club (4.7 km) as well as Eduardo Guinle Stadium (4 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this spacious Apartamento 2Qts Vista Para As Montanhas?
At this spacious Apartamento 2Qts Vista Para As Montanhas, guests are asked to check in at 13:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Apartamento 2Qts Vista Para As Montanhas?
Guests staying at Apartamento 2Qts Vista Para As Montanhas have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Restaurante E Pousada Zero Grau, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Tavola is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does this spacious Apartamento 2Qts Vista Para As Montanhas come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious Apartamento 2Qts Vista Para As Montanhas provides a fully equipped kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of the accommodation?
The accommodation is composed of 70 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by the apartment?
The apartment has the capability to accommodate up to 4 guests.